WFNS Committees

Browse Committees Alphabetically: A - D E - K L - N O - R S - Z VIEW ALL

Accreditation Committee

Maurice CHOUX (France), Committee Chairman
14 Av. Solvert
F-13009 Marseille, France
Tel. +33 (4) 91 493174, Fax: +33 (4) 91 850195 / 91 75 90 10
Email:  mchoux4842@numericable.fr


Vice-Chairman:  Rudolf Fahlbusch (Germany)
Members: Armando Basso (Argentina), Peter M. Black (USA), Albino Bricolo (Italy), Kil Soo Choi (South Korea), Maurice Choux ( France), Atos de Sousa (Brazil), Abdeslam El Khamlichi (Morocco), Kazadi N. Kalangu (Zimbabwe), Andrew H. Kaye (Australia), Shigeaki Kobayashi (Japan), Edward R. Laws (USA), Albert L. Rhoton (USA), Keki E. Turel (India). 
Ex-officio members:  President, Secretary & 1st Vice-President of the Federation, Coordinator of Committee Activities.

 

Audit Committee

3 members elected by EC & Chairperson designated by President.


Ibrahim SBEIH (Jordan), Committee Chairman
P.O.Box: 223, Al Fuhais 19152, Jordan

Tel. Clinic: 00962-6-5626678, Fax: 00990-6-5516832

Email: ibrahimsbeihaz@gmail.com


Members: Giovani Broggi (Italy), Antoine Nachanakian (Lebanon)
 

Cerebrovascular Diseases & Therapy Committee

Jacques MORCOS (USA), Committee Chairman
Lois Pope Life Centre
1095 N.W. 14th Ter. D4-6
Miami, Florida  FL 33136
United States of America
Tel: +1 (305) 243 4675, Fax: +1 (305) 243 3337
Email: jmorcos@med.miami.edu 

Vice-Chairman:  Christian Raftopoulos (Belgium), Ling Feng (China)
Expert Advisory Panel: Robert F. Spetzler (USA), Juha Hernesniemi (Finland), Yuichi Murayama (Japan).
Members:  Hiroyuki Kinouchi (Japan), Izumi Inaba (Japan), Robert F. Spetzler (USA), Roberto Heros (USA), Issam Awad (USA), Joshua B. Bederson (USA), Michael Lawton (USA), Christopher M. Loftus (USA), Ali F. Krisht (USA), Laligam N. Sekhar (USA), Daniel Barrow (USA), Stanley Barnwell (USA), Robert Rosenwasser (USA), Nick Hopkins (USA), Yoko Kato (Japan), Shigeru Miyachi (Japan), Waro Taki (Japan), Shunro Endo (Japan), Izumi Nagata (Japan), Kazuhiro Houkin (Japan), Kiyohiro Houkin (Japan), Susumu Miyamoto (Japan), Shigeaki Kobayashi (Japan), Pedro Lylyk (Argentina), Bernd Richiling (Austria), Evandro de Oliveira (Brazil), Jizong Zhao (China), Yuhai Bao, Basant Misra (India), Suresh Mathuriya (India), Fernando Vinuela (USA), Suresh Nair (India), Yong-Kwang Tu (Taiwan), Man-Bin Yim (Korea), Qing Lan Lan (Korea), Hankyu Kim (Korea), Helmut Bertalenffy (Switzerland), Ivan Ng (Singapore), Massimo Collice (Italy), Mika Niemela (Finland), Mo To Ko (UK), Tariq Salahuddin (Pakistan), Seung-Kon Huh (Korea), Nabil Abdelrahman (Egypt), Akira Satoh (Japan), Ihsan Solaroglu (Turkey).   
Ex-officio members:  President, Secretary & 1st Vice-President of the Federation, Coordinator of Committee Activities.
 

Constitution & Bylaws Committee

Composed of 5 members and elected by the EC - President shall designate which member shall be Chairman.


Anil NANDA (USA)
, Committee Chairman
Louisiana State University - Shreveport

LSUHSC/Department of Neurosurgery
1501 Kings Hwy, Shreveport, Los Angeles
LA 71103-0000, USA

Tel: +1 (318) 675 6404, Fax: +1 (318) 675 6867

Email: ANanda@lsuhsc.edu

Members:  Alex Potapov (Russia), Cid Celio Carvalhaes (Brazil), İhsan Solaroglu (Turkey), Mohamed El Fiki (Egypt)
Ex-officio members: President, Secretary & 1st Vice-President of the Federation, Coordinator of Committee Activities.

Browse Committees Alphabetically: A - D E - K L - N O - R S - Z VIEW ALL