WFNS Committees

Browse Committees Alphabetically: A - D E - K L - N O - R S - Z VIEW ALL

Pediatric Neurosurgery Committee

Graham FIEGGEN (South Africa), Committee Chairman
Email: graham.fieggen@uct.ac.za

Vice-Chairmen: Chandrashekhar DEOPUJARI (India), Gianpiero TAMBURRINI (Italy)


Members: Graciela Zuccaro (Argentina), Wirginia Maixner (Australia), Nelci Zanon (Brazil), José Francisco Salomão (Brazil), Abhaya Kulkarni (Canada), Jie Ma (China), Xianlun Zhu (China), Adrian Caceres (Costa Rica), Mohamed El-Beltagy (Egypt), Federico di Rocco (France), Michel Zerah (France), Martina Messing-Junger (Germany), Sandip Chatterjee (India), Mami Yamasaki (Japan), Seung-Ki Kim (Korea), Femi Bankole (Nigeria), Serge Gorelyshev (Russia), Wan Tew Seow (Singapore), Anthony Figaji (South Africa), Meng-Fai Kuo (Taiwan), Memet Ozek (Turkey), John Mugamba (Uganda), Guirish Solanki (UK), George Jallo (USA), John Kestle (USA)


Ex-officio members: President, Secretary & 1st Vice-President of the Federation, Coordinator of WFNS Committee Activities.

 

Peripheral Nerve Surgery Committee

Mariano SOCOLOVSKY (Argentina), Committee Chairman
University of Buenos Aires School of Medicine La Pampa 1175 torre 2 5ª, Buenos Aires, 1428, Argentina
Tel. & Fax: +549 11 6588-1565
Email: marianosocolovsky@gmail.com


Vice-Chairmen: Fernando Guedes (Brazil), Debora Garozzo (Italy), Lukas Rasulic (Serbia), Roberto S Martins (Brazil), Rajiv Midha (Canada), B. Indira Devi (India), Shimon Rochkind (Israel).


Members :

Alberto Alexandre (Italy), Alberto Isla (Spain), Carlos Alberto Rodriguez Aceves (Mexico), Christopher Winfree (USA), Daniel H. Kim (USA), Dhananjaya I. Bhat (India), Dhaval Shukla (India), Eduardo Fernandez (Italy), Eric Zager (USA), Fernando Henrique M. de Sousa (Brazil), Fernando Martínez Benia (Uruguay), Flavio Leitão Filho (Brazil), Gilda Di Masi (Argentina), Gonzalo Bonilla (Argentina), Gregor Antoniadis (Germany), Javier Robla (Spain), José Garcia Cosamalon (Spain), Kåre Fugleholm Buch (Denmark), Kartik G Krishnan (Germany), Leandro Pretto Flores (Brazil), Lynda Yang (USA), Mario G Siqueira (Brazil), Marjeane Hockmuller (Brazil), Martijn Malessy (Netherlands), Miguel Dominguez Paez (Spain), Miroslav Samardzic (Serbia), P. David Adelson (USA), Paulo Leonardo Tavares (Brazil), Ricardo Gepp (Brazil), Robert Spinner (USA), Romulo Melo (Chile), Stefano Ferraresi (Italy), Stephen Russell (USA), Thomas Kretschmer (Germany), Willem Pondaag (Netherlands), Zoran Roganovic (Serbia), Sumit Sinha (India), Wilson Zachary Ray (USA).Maria Teresa Pedro (Germany), Wilson Faglioni Junior (Brazil), Luciano Foroni (Brazil), Christian Heinen (Germany), José Augusto Malheiros (Brazil), Lila Mahfouf (Algeria)


Ex-officio members: President, Secretary & 1st Vice-President of the Federation, Coordinator of WFNS Committee Activities.

 

Publication and Web Committee

Composed of 3 members and elected by the EC - President shall designate which member shall be Chairman.


Alexander POTAPOV (Russia)
, Committee Chairman
Burdenko Institute of Neurosurgery

4th Tverskaya-Yamskaya str. 16,
125047 Moscow, Russia

Tel: +7 (495) 250 01 00, Fax: +7 (495) 250 01 00

Email: apotapov@nsi.ru

Members:  Hiroyuki Kinouchi (Japan), Muhammad Raji Mahmud (Nigeria)

 

Radiosurgery Committee

Vedantam RAJSHEKHAR (India), Committee Chairman
Department of Neurological Sciences
Christian Medical College
Vellore  632 004, India
Tel: +41 (6) 228 2767, Fax: +91 (416) 223 2103
Email: rajshekhar@cmcvellore.ac.in

Vice-Chairperson:  Mojgan Hodaie (Canada)

Members: Michael Schulder (USA), Mojgan Hodaie (Canada), Krishan Ganapathy (India), V P Singh (India), Jean Régis (France), Sun Ha Paek (South Korea), Roman Liscak (Czech Republic), K R al Moutaery (Saudi Arabia), Paul Eldridge (United Kingdom), Motohiro Hayashi (Japan), Dheerendra Prasad (USA), Antonio A.F. De Salles (Brazil/USA).
Browse Committees Alphabetically: A - D E - K L - N O - R S - Z VIEW ALL