We found 13 Societies from Middle East region.

  • EMIRATES Society of Neurological Surgeons (ESNS, formerly EMIRATES Neuroscience Society)

    President :

    Mohammad Abdulaziz AL-OLAMA

    Secretary :

    Abdulla QASSIM

    Treasurer :

    Khalid Faris AL ALI

    Senior Delegate :

    Muhammed Khalid Naseem CHISHTI

    Second Delegate :

    Sohail MAJEED

    Alternate Delegate :

    Khalid Faris AL ALI

    Website :

    http://esns.ae/

  • GULF Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Mohamed AL-OLAMA (UAE)

    Secretary :

    Khalid Faris AL ALI

    Treasurer :

    Mohammed AL BALOOSHI (Bahrain)

    Senior Delegate :

    Mohamed AL-OLAMA (UAE)

    Second Delegate :

    Khalid Faris AL ALI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Faisal AL-SAYER

  • KUWAIT Society of Neurological Surgeons (KSNS)

    President :

    Faisal AL-SAYER

    Secretary :

    Alya ASKAR

    Treasurer :

    Meshal AL-MOULA

    Senior Delegate :

    Mohammad SHAAT

    Second Delegate :

    Waleed AZAB

    Alternate Delegate :


  • LEBANESE Society of Neurosurgery (La Societe Libanaise De Neurochirurgie)

    President :

    Khaled Bou KHALED

    Secretary :

    Elias BITAR

    Treasurer :

    Kamal AYASH

    Senior Delegate :

    Khaled Bou KHALED

    Second Delegate :

    Jean HAGE

    Alternate Delegate :

    Kamal AYASH

  • MIDDLE EAST Neurosurgical Society (MENS)

    President :

    Sherif EZZAT

    Secretary :

    Mohamed HAFEZ RAMADAN

    Treasurer :

    Antoine SALLOUM

    Senior Delegate :

    Sherif EZZAT

    Second Delegate :

    Mohamed HAFEZ RAMADAN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Antoine SALLOUM

  • Neurosurgical Society of IRAN

    Secretary :

    Masoud SHIRVANI

    President :

    Treasurer :

    Senior Delegate :

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.irneso.com

  • Palestinian Neurosurgical Society (PNS)

    President :

    Mazhar DARWAZEH

    Secretary :

    Nasri S. N. MUALLEM

    Treasurer :

    Musleh A. MUSLEH

    Senior Delegate :

    Mufeed O. S. YACOUB

    Second Delegate :

    Fadel EL BATRAN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Imad TALAHMEH

    Vice President :

    Mufeed O. S. YACOUB

  • PAN ARAB Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Najia El ABBADI

    Secretary :

    Souad BAKHTI

    Treasurer :

    Emad KHATAB

    Senior Delegate :

    Amr EL SHAWARBY

    Second Delegate :

    Hossam EL-HUSSEINY

    Alternate Delegate :

    Youssef BOUZOUBAA

    Website :

    http://www.panarabneurosurgicalsociety.org

  • Qatar Society for Neurological & Spine Surgery (QNSS)

    President :

    Ghanem AL SULAITI

    Secretary :

    Ghaya AL RUMAIHI

    Treasurer :

    Abdul Nasser THABET

    Senior Delegate :

    Ghanem AL SULAITI

    Second Delegate :

    Ghaya AL RUMAIHI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ahmed QUATEEN

  • SAUDI Association of Neurological Surgery (SANS)

    President :

    Amro ALHABIB

    Secretary :

    Hosam ALJEHANI

    Treasurer :

    Ali BIN SALAMAH

    Senior Delegate :

    Amro ALHABIB

    Second Delegate :

    Hosam ALJEHANI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ali BIN SALAMAH

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ahmed AMMAR

    Website :

    http://www.sans.org.sa/

  • SOCIETY OF JORDANIAN NEUROLOGICAL SURGEONSA

    President :

    Nidal H. KHASAWNEH

    Treasurer :

    Mohammad Ala ARIKAT

    Senior Delegate :

    Ishaq M. GHANEM

    Second Delegate :

    Abdulrahman AL SHUDIFAT

    Alternate Delegate :

    Raed M. ALJUBOUR

    Secretary :

    Website :

    http://www.sjns-jo.org

  • SYRIAN Society of Neurological Surgery (SSNS)

    President :

    Abdulghafar KIWAN

    Secretary :

    Wardan TAMER

    Treasurer :

    Hytham ALI

    Senior Delegate :

    Abdulghafar KIWAN

    Second Delegate :

    Hani AL-MENIAWI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Jalal NAJJAR

    Website :

    http://www.neurosyria.org

  • Yemen Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Amin ALKAMALY

    Secretary :

    Yahya AL-THAWR

    Senior Delegate :

    Amin ALKAMALY

    Second Delegate :

    Kasim ALASBAHI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Yehia AL-THUR

    Treasurer :